Daily Announcements

Have a wonderful summer!
See you in September!!



CLUBS AND ACTIVITIES

Art Club - Advisor: Ms. Stulpin:  

Best Buddies Club - Advisors: Mr. Capezzuto & Mr. Pacitto:  

Business Honor Society - Advisor: Ms.Loughlin:

Class of 2018 - Advisors: Katie Mason & Laura Kazmierski: 

Class of 2019 - Advisors: Kaitlin Allen & Kathy Grady:  

Class of 2020 - Advisors: Chelsea Antosh & Elizabeth Wade: 

Class of 2021 - Advisors: Christina Buckner & Kimberly McLean:   

D.A.S.H. - Advisor: Mr. Lysenko:  

D.E.C.A. (Distributive Education Clubs of America) Advisors: Mrs. Garofalo & Mr. Kanaley: 

Drumline Club - Advisor: Mr. Osborne:

Environmental Club - Advisors: Mr. Rennie and Ms. VanLoo:   

Fashion Club - Advisor: Ms. Stulpin: 

Film Club - Advisor: Ms. Ben-Dov: 

First Priority Club  - Advisors: Mr. Coffie and Mr. Rennie: 

First Robotics Club - Advisors: Mr. Gallina and Mr. Montois: 

First Tech Challenge - Advisor: Ms. Mancuso:

Fitness Club - Advisor: Mr. Cappotelli:   

French Club - Advisor: Mr. Mou:  

French Honor Society - Advisor: Mrs. Resch:  

Friday Jazz Club - Advisor: Mr. Osborne:

Gay Straight Alliance Club - Advisor: Ms. Placito: 

H.S. Musical (STAGE Drama Club) - Advisors: Ms. Allen, Mr. LaChance-Tofany, Mr. Mitchel & Mr. Viavattine:  

Hispanic Honor Society - Advisor: Mrs. Thomas: 

History Club - Advisors: Mr. Buckner & Mr. Mueller:  

Italian Club - Advisor: Mrs. Moyer:  

Junior National Honor Society - Advisor: Mrs. Yantz:  

Literary Club - Advisor: Mr. Pincelli:

MasterMinds - Advisor: Ms. Ben-Dov:  

Math League - Advisor: Ms. Colasanto: 

Math Madness - Advisor: Mrs. McGreevy: 

Mock Trial - Advisor: TBD

Model United Nations - Advisor: Mrs. Kazmierski: 

Multicultural Club - Advisor: Mrs. Montanez:  

Musicians' Club - Advisor: Mr. Osborne:

National Honor Society - Advisors: Mrs. Mancuso & Mrs. Mizzi: 

Odyssey of the Minds - Advisor: Ms. VanDeWeghe:

P.R.I.D.E. Club - Advisor: Mrs. Nentarz:  

R.C. CLUB (Radio Control) - Advisor: Mr. Pacitto:  

Senior High Newspaper - The Voice - Advisor: Ms. Ben-Dov:  

Service Club - Advisors: Mr. Gerhardt & Ms. Morris

Sources of Strength - Advisors:  Mr. Gerhardt & Mrs. Wade:  

Snow Sports Club (Ski Club) - Advisors: Mr. Adanti, Mrs. Nentarz:

Spanish Club - Advisor: Senora Montanez:  

STEP Team Club - Advisor: Mrs. Guadagnino:  

Student Government - Advisor:  Mrs. Wyant:  

Ultimate Frisbee Club - Advisor: Mr. Schneider:

Varsity Club - Advisor: Mr. Schneider:  

Yearbook Club - Advisor: Mr. Ashworth:   

COUNSELING DEPARTMENT


ATHLETICS



Baseball:  

Basketball:  

Basketball - Unified:  

Bowling: 

Cheerleading: 

Cross Country: 

Football:  

Golf:  

Hockey: 

Lacrosse:  

Soccer:  

Softball: 

Swimming:  

Tennis: 

Track and Field: 

Volleyball: 

Wrestling:  

 

 

 


More Info
Mrs. Ann-Marie Adameck, Administrative Assistant